Zoho.Com - Info zoho.com

zoho.com receives about 647,500 unique visitors and 4,564,875 (7.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $19,416.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,702,168.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoho.com is ranked number 465 in the world and 0.1295% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 8.40.222.155. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zoho.com

Offers a suite of online web applications geared towards increasing productivity and easy collaboration. Office tools include a word processor, spreadsheet, presentation tool, hosted wiki, notebook, mail, and CRM.
Run your entire business with Zoho's suite of online productivity tools and SaaS applications. Over 15 million users trust us worldwide.Try our Forever Free Plan!
How did zoho.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zoho.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
647,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,425,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,564,875 (7.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
465 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1295% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.2%30.9%130
United States 21.6%22.6%458
United Kingdom 4.4%3.9%390
Japan 3.6%2.7%1083
Spain 3.4%4.4%358
China 3.2%2.0%1952
France 2.6%2.4%680
Canada 2.0%1.8%549
Brazil 1.9%1.4%849
Iran 1.8%2.0%604
Nigeria 1.8%1.3%194
Australia 1.7%1.2%458
Mexico 1.3%1.0%710
Italy 1.2%1.2%1102
Germany 1.1%1.0%1993
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%392
Viet Nam 1.0%1.2%272
South Africa 0.9%0.6%462
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.8%523
Singapore 0.8%1.0%316
Angola 0.8%0.4%595
United Arab Emirates 0.8%1.1%208
Colombia 0.8%0.8%303
Indonesia 0.7%0.6%1023
Egypt 0.6%0.5%733
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%572
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%933
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%641

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zoho.com
49.72%13.91%2.00
mail.zoho.com
48.49%42.80%6.32
accounts.zoho.com
24.18%6.35%1.88
crm.zoho.com
17.18%7.87%3.28
home.zoho.com
8.17%1.15%1.01
docs.zoho.com
5.49%3.29%4.3
books.zoho.com
3.89%5.61%10.3
projects.zoho.com
3.45%2.52%5.25
invoice.zoho.com
2.99%2.77%6.6
creator.zoho.com
2.51%1.43%4.1
mailadmin.zoho.com
2.48%1.17%3.4
people.zoho.com
2.42%0.99%2.9
connect.zoho.com
1.79%0.92%3.7
desk.zoho.com
1.50%1.37%6.5
payments.zoho.com
1.33%0.28%1.5
forums.zoho.com
1.18%0.38%2.3
salesiq.zoho.com
1.18%0.59%3.6
campaigns.zoho.com
0.90%0.63%5.0
gadgets.zoho.com
0.85%0.18%1.5
reports.zoho.com
0.83%0.24%2.1
workplace.zoho.com
0.80%0.15%1.4
sheet.zoho.com
0.78%0.17%1.5
cliq.zoho.com
0.76%0.16%1.5
support.zoho.com
0.58%0.49%6.1
recruit.zoho.com
0.52%0.21%2.9
assist.zoho.com
0.48%0.14%2.0
inventory.zoho.com
0.48%1.04%15
social.zoho.com
0.48%0.21%3.1
calendar.zoho.com
0.47%0.07%1.1
sites.zoho.com
0.46%0.15%2.3
help.zoho.com
0.44%0.11%1.7
one.zoho.com
0.42%0.18%3.0
wiki.zoho.com
0.42%0.17%2.8
forms.zoho.com
0.40%0.28%5.0
crmplus.zoho.com
0.39%0.26%4.7
store.zoho.com
0.38%0.07%1.3
survey.zoho.com
0.35%0.10%2.1
expense.zoho.com
0.32%0.18%4.0
subscriptions.zoho.com
0.32%0.26%5.7
notebook.zoho.com
0.26%0.11%3.0
bugtracker.zoho.com
0.20%0.11%4.1
us3-logs.zoho.com
0.19%0.15%5.6
marketplace.zoho.com
0.14%0.06%3.0
motivator.zoho.com
0.09%0.06%4.6
cm.zoho.com
0.07%0.05%5.5
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zoho.com
Domain:
  zoho.com
Rank:
  3,983
Organic Keywords:
  321,244
Organic Traffic:
  540,335
Organic Cost:
  $4,926,897.00
Adwords Keywords:
  31,851
Adwords Traffic:
  124,554
Adwords Cost:
  $877,387.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,291
Total Backlinks:
  10,044,917
Follow Links:
  9,773,069
Nofollow Links:
  271,848
Referring Domains:
  35,695
Referring IPs:
  32,424

How socially engaged is zoho.com?

Facebook:
  16,497
Google +:
  3,839
Linkedin:
  243
Stumbles:
  472,901
Buffer:
  80
Pins:
  1

How much zoho.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$19,416.28
Monthly Revenue:
$582,488.40
Yearly Revenue:
$7,086,942.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,031,662$11,833.16
India 1,410,546$2,256.87
United Kingdom 178,030$1,109.13
Canada 82,168$576.00
France 109,557$514.92
Australia 54,779$412.48
Japan 123,252$394.41
China 91,298$282.11
Spain 200,855$222.95
Germany 45,649$220.48
Italy 54,779$191.18
United Arab Emirates 50,214$188.30
Nigeria 59,343$155.48
Singapore 45,649$136.49
South Africa 27,389$120.79
Brazil 63,908$113.12
Iran 91,298$105.91
Malaysia 27,389$82.99
Hong Kong 22,824$78.74
Saudi Arabia 36,519$73.77
Netherlands 13,695$69.71
Angola 18,260$48.75
Colombia 36,519$48.57
Mexico 45,649$44.28
Pakistan 41,084$43.55
Viet Nam 54,779$39.99
Indonesia 27,389$33.69
Egypt 22,824$18.49

How much money do zoho.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,591.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$107,750.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,310,969.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
823,640
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
24,709,212
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
300,628,745
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 185,699$2,129.97
India 394,953$631.92
United Kingdom 28,485$177.46
Canada 20,542$144.00
Australia 10,956$82.50
Germany 13,238$63.94
France 12,051$56.64
Spain 38,162$42.36
Singapore 13,238$39.58
China 11,869$36.67
Italy 9,312$32.50
United Arab Emirates 7,030$26.36
Indonesia 15,886$19.54
Iran 14,608$16.94
Saudi Arabia 7,669$15.49
Pakistan 13,147$13.94
Netherlands 2,328$11.85
Japan 3,698$11.83
Hong Kong 2,282$7.87
Brazil 3,834$6.79
Malaysia 2,191$6.64
Mexico 4,108$3.99
Colombia 2,922$3.89
Nigeria 1,187$3.11
South Africa 548$2.42
Viet Nam 2,191$1.60
Angola 365$0.98
Egypt 1,141$0.92

How much is zoho.com worth?

Website Value:
$11,702,168.19

Where is zoho.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
8.40.222.155
ASN:
AS2639 
ISP:
ZOHO 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 8.40.222.155

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zoho.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1831 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zoho.com/
https://zoho.com/
https://www.zoho.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://iplocation.zoho.com/
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.zoho.com/lp/fonts/proxima-nova/stylesheet.css
https://www.zoho.com/css/zoho-home-new.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Patua+One

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 90.5KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing https://www.zoho.com/images/product-icon-sprite@2x.png could save 39.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.zoho.com/images/zohohome-sprite-new@2x.png could save 26.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.zoho.com/images/zoho-crmplus-bundle-icons@2x.png could save 25.3KiB (68% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://iplocation.zoho.com/ (expiration not specified)
https://www.zoho.com/lp/fonts/proxima-nova/proxima_nova-bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.zoho.com/lp/fonts/proxima-nova/proxima_nova-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.zoho.com/lp/fonts/proxima-nova/proxima_nova-semibold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KBNVHH (15 minutes)
https://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0010/2590.js?410906 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.zoho.com/ could save 2.7KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.zoho.com/css/zoho-home-new.css could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://www.zoho.com/js/zoho-smartbanner.js could save 1.1KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zoho.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.zoho.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO SHA-256 Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Feb 17 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 28 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO SHA-256 Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: Dec 22 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zoho.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

On the Web/Web Applications

What sites are related to zoho.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: ZGS
Date: Mon, 14 Aug 2017 21:15:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 150
Connection: close
Location: https://www.zoho.com/
Cache-Control: public
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: ZGS
Date: Mon, 14 Aug 2017 21:15:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 86630
Last-Modified: Thu, 10 Aug 2017 11:54:18 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "598c496a-15266"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.vtitan.com
Rname dnsadmin.vtitan.com
Serial Number 2017102003
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX smtpin.zoho.com 300
MX mx3.zoho.com 300
MX smtpin2.zoho.com 300
A 8.39.54.155 298
A 8.40.222.155 298
TXT 300
NS ns1.vtitan.com 300
NS PDNS90.ULTRADNS.BIZ 300
NS ns2.vtitan.com 300
NS PDNS90.ULTRADNS.com 300
NS PDNS90.ULTRADNS.ORG 300
NS PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaindiscover.com...
Domain Name: ZOHO.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Registrar URL: https://www.tierra.net
Updated Date: 2017-02-24T05:05:01Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-16T14:05:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-01-16T11:05:15Z
Registrar: TIERRANET INC. DBA DOMAINDISCOVER
Registrar IANA ID: 86
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6193932105
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: P Prabhu
Registrant Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
Registrant Street: Block 7, DLF IT Park
Registrant City: Chennai
Registrant State/Province: Tamilnadu
Registrant Postal Code: 600089
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +40.891***899
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: P Prabhu
Admin Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
Admin Street: Block 7, DLF IT Park
Admin City: Chennai
Admin State/Province: Tamilnadu
Admin Postal Code: 600089
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +40.891***899
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: P Prabhu
Tech Organization: Zoho Corporation P Ltd
Tech Street: Block 7, DLF IT Park
Tech City: Chennai
Tech State/Province: Tamilnadu
Tech Postal Code: 600089
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +40.891***899
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.VTITAN.COM
Name Server: NS2.VTITAN.COM
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-14T14:15:14Z <<<

This WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only. We do
not guarantee the accuracy of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly prohibited: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to collect information used in the
mass transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes against this
database. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZOHO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 110018465_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domaindiscover.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-24T13:05:20Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-16T19:05:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-01-16T19:05:15Z
Registrar: TierraNet Inc. d/b/a DomainDiscover
Registrar IANA ID: 86
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 858-560-9416
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.VTITAN.COM
Name Server: NS2.VTITAN.COM
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS90.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-14T21:15:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoho.com widget